Tibee Drive

A primary bath in white oak with a light countertop that has gray veining. Wood slats cover the upper part of the shower’s back wall, and the toilet has its own closet.

Primary bath in white oak with a veined countertop, Tibee Drive, Canyon Creek, Austin, TX
Primary bath

White oak, a veined countertop, and a shower with two finishes

The room is large enough to separate the vanity, the shower, and the water closet.

The vanity turns the corner in white oak, with a light countertop that has gray veining, fluted drawer fronts, and two arched mirrors. Brass sconces sit on either side of each mirror.

The back wall of the shower is wood slats above pale tile, with a slot window in the wood. The other walls are pale tile, with a recessed niche. A tall wood cabinet stands just outside the glass.

The toilet is in its own closet, with wainscot below and a light patterned paper above.

The wood is on the vanity, the tall cabinet, and the upper part of the shower’s back wall.

The investment is not listed here. This project sits in our primary suite tier — See the published bathroom range.

Location Canyon Creek
Scope Primary bath
Cabinetry White oak
Investment Not published
Wood slats on the upper shower wall, beside the vanity, Tibee Drive, Canyon Creek, Austin, TX
The photographs

Vanity, shower, and the water closet.

Wood slats above tile on the shower back wall, Tibee Drive, Canyon Creek, Austin, TX
Oak vanity and two arched mirrors, Tibee Drive, Canyon Creek, Austin, TX
Water closet with wainscot and patterned wallpaper, Tibee Drive, Canyon Creek, Austin, TX
Shower niche between pale tile and wood slats, Tibee Drive, Canyon Creek, Austin, TX
Corner of the oak vanity and veined countertop, Tibee Drive, Canyon Creek, Austin, TX
Start here

Thinking about the primary bath?

We look at it at no charge, including what the existing shower is sitting on, and give you a number.

Call nowGet a price